Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
you RUN the place
301 Charles St E, Kitchener, Ontario, N2G 2P8, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
ANDREW JACKSON
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (17)
2014 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (28)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (19)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (6)
2013 - Forest City Prep / Mustang Invitational (15)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (20)
2012 - Heart Lake XC Invitational (2)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (27)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (14)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (6)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (17)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (6)
2011 - WCSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - York University High School Indoor Meet (2)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Oct 27th 2011, 11:41pm
Comments
CWOSSA XC Championships
- Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
Mens 5500m XC Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
645
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
17:27
3:11
2
1093
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
18:06
3:18
3
890
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
18:09
3:18
4
596
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
18:13
3:19
5
320
Phillips, Jed
Georgian Bay
19:00
3:28
6
1146
SMITH, JULIAN
West Hill - Owen
19:20
3:31
7
1042
Miller, Darren
W Ross MacDonald
19:28
3:33
8
1095
MOTZ, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
19:34
3:34
9
667
PATTON, BRENDAN
Preston Secondar
19:45
3:36
10
91
Sheridan, Joe
Cameron Heights
19:47
3:36
11
952
Nicholas, Misner
St John's Coll -
19:53
3:37
12
86
Elliot, Alec
Cameron Heights
19:53
3:37
13
828
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
19:56
3:38
14
594
Feeney, Daniel
Our Lady of Lour
19:57
3:38
15
214
LEBOLD, AARON
Elmira
20:08
3:40
16
781
White, Rob
Saugeen
20:15
3:41
17
89
PATEL, RAVI
Cameron Heights
20:16
3:42
18
1
Kyprianou, Kyriakos
Assumption - Bra
20:18
3:42
19
639
KWAN, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
20:18
3:42
20
205
DEMING, JOSH
Delhi
20:19
3:42
21
669
SILVA, JOE
Preston Secondar
20:21
3:42
22
88
Outhit, Declan
Cameron Heights
20:25
3:43
23
745
Dixon, Jeff
Rockway Mennonit
20:35
3:45
24
765
McArthur, Matt
Sacred Heart - W
20:37
3:45
25
673
Savory, Owen
Preston Secondar
20:45
3:47
26
1145
Clarke, Jonah
West Hill - Owen
20:47
3:47
27
1113
Erb, Justin
Waterloo-Oxford
20:48
3:47
28
133
Lewis, Ethan
Centennial Colle
20:50
3:48
29
950
Misner, Andrew
St John's Coll -
20:50
3:48
30
623
Bell, Reed
Owen Sound
20:52
3:48
31
951
Daniel, Misner
St John's Coll -
20:53
3:48
32
332
LYONS, GARRETT
Glenview Park
20:54
3:48
33
196
RICHARDS, BRADY
Chesley District
21:01
3:50
34
132
Fryxell, Travis
Centennial Colle
21:12
3:52
35
980
Gagne, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
21:13
3:52
36
87
JACKSON, ANDREW
Cameron Heights
21:14
3:52
37
1022
Barfoot, Wyatt
St Mary's - Owen
21:17
3:53
38
541
Solak, Austin
North Park - Bra
21:21
3:53
39
798
REDEKOP, PETER
Sir John A MacDo
21:21
3:53
40
540
Miller, Andrew
North Park - Bra
21:22
3:53
41
568
Sellors, Thomas
Orangeville
21:30
3:55
42
134
Milne, Leighton
Centennial Colle
21:32
3:55
43
204
Abele, John
Delhi
21:33
3:56
44
349
Redmond, Calvin
Grand River CI
21:38
3:56
45
254
Burt, Matt
Forest Heights
21:39
3:57
46
671
Carriere, Nicholas
Preston Secondar
21:41
3:57
47
90
Pavel, Mike
Cameron Heights
21:44
3:58
48
495
ABBOTT, MICHAEL
Kitchener-Waterl
21:44
3:58
49
982
Nantes, Reid
St Mary's - Kitc
21:53
3:59
50
131
Cranstone, Connor
Centennial Colle
21:54
3:59
51
176
Held, Alex
Centre Wellingto
21:57
4:00
52
1139
Horrigan, Michael
Wellington Heigh
21:58
4:00
53
476
Murphy, Josh
Kincardine
21:59
4:00
54
364
Dolderman, Ryan
Guelph
22:02
4:01
55
231
Rudolph, Christopher
Erin
22:02
4:01
56
595
Figiuzzi, Rhett
Our Lady of Lour
22:02
4:01
57
848
Dorion, Colton
St Benedict - Ca
22:02
4:01
58
538
McMillan, Benjamin
North Park - Bra
22:03
4:01
59
598
Ridder, Elijah
Our Lady of Lour
22:03
4:01
60
646
Thompson, Drew
Paris
22:03
4:01
61
477
VANVEEN, NOAH
Kincardine
22:09
4:02
62
1176
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
22:17
4:04
63
1147
Vreugdenhil-Bea, Avery
West Hill - Owen
22:19
4:04
64
599
Smydo, Mark
Our Lady of Lour
22:22
4:04
65
35
Schambers, Adam
Bluevale CI
22:24
4:05
66
137
Wingrove, Nick
Centennial Colle
22:25
4:05
67
34
Lin, Ray
Bluevale CI
22:26
4:05
68
1071
Gaetz, Quinn
Waterford
22:26
4:05
69
827
FORD, GORDON
Southwood
22:27
4:05
70
674
HUYNH, PHILIP
Preston Secondar
22:31
4:06
71
597
Mitro, Adam
Our Lady of Lour
22:33
4:06
72
1062
LOUTHER, CHASE
Walkerton Distri
22:36
4:07
73
514
Beatty, Tyler
Monsignor Doyle
22:41
4:08
74
1021
Alpaugh, Alex
St Mary's - Owen
22:43
4:08
75
981
Kahlon, Karndeep
St Mary's - Kitc
22:48
4:09
76
366
Sullivan, Sam
Guelph
22:55
4:10
77
976
ALBA, JOSE
St Mary's - Kitc
22:57
4:11
78
672
JOHNSTON, NICKOLAS
Preston Secondar
22:58
4:11
79
569
Trudeau, Joey
Orangeville
23:00
4:11
80
763
Cooke, Tyler
Sacred Heart - W
23:01
4:11
81
537
Hutton, Andrew
North Park - Bra
23:03
4:12
82
92
Thacker, Angus
Cameron Heights
23:08
4:13
83
475
Howe, Josh
Kincardine
23:10
4:13
84
322
Russwurm, Oskar
Georgian Bay
23:11
4:13
85
130
Bojeczko, Tim
Centennial Colle
23:12
4:13
86
404
Bourke, Spencer
Huron Heights -
23:12
4:14
87
407
NOGUEIRA, KEVIN
Huron Heights -
23:12
4:14
88
403
Bogusat, Ben
Huron Heights -
23:12
4:14
89
535
Crosswell, Paul
North Park - Bra
23:13
4:14
90
1114
Wurzbacher, Adam
Waterloo-Oxford
23:13
4:14
91
766
Stewart, Craig
Sacred Heart - W
23:14
4:14
92
365
Kelly, Conor
Guelph
23:18
4:15
93
566
Hague, Brandon
Orangeville
23:22
4:15
94
948
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
23:31
4:17
95
347
McKague, Michael
Grand River CI
23:32
4:17
96
849
Hall, Mitchell
St Benedict - Ca
23:33
4:17
97
780
Lynch, Spencer
Saugeen
23:37
4:18
98
425
Thompson, Shawn
Jacob Hespeler
23:38
4:18
99
794
Rutherford, Aidan
Sir John A MacDo
23:44
4:19
100
539
Melfi, Jarret
North Park - Bra
23:47
4:20
101
947
Borton, Dylan
St John's Coll -
23:48
4:20
102
474
Hackett, Glen
Kincardine
23:49
4:20
103
847
Burgess, Michael
St Benedict - Ca
24:02
4:23
104
450
Koch, Adam
John F Ross
24:03
4:23
105
406
Mervyn, Connor
Huron Heights -
24:08
4:24
106
949
MacLachlan, Roddy
St John's Coll -
24:10
4:24
107
135
Taylor, Jack
Centennial Colle
24:13
4:25
108
670
Reed, John
Preston Secondar
24:17
4:25
109
600
Synott, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
24:21
4:26
110
1177
OMAR, DANIEL
Woodland Christi
24:23
4:26
111
348
Pajunen, Max
Grand River CI
24:24
4:27
112
350
Zienchuk, Thomas
Grand River CI
24:24
4:27
113
230
Ross, Nolan
Erin
24:33
4:28
114
426
York, Dion
Jacob Hespeler
24:52
4:32
115
536
Hamilton, Stuart
North Park - Bra
24:52
4:32
116
764
Johnson, Owen
Sacred Heart - W
25:01
4:33
117
1096
Pichler, Andreas
Waterloo CI
25:03
4:34
118
36
Sonnenberg, James
Bluevale CI
25:11
4:35
119
228
Brooksbank, Iain
Erin
25:28
4:38
120
405
Exel, Cameron
Huron Heights -
25:30
4:39
121
255
Chun, Ray
Forest Heights
25:30
4:39
122
1023
Ellingwood, Graham
St Mary's - Owen
25:32
4:39
123
708
McDermott, Everett
Resurrection
25:43
4:41
124
452
Woods, Eric
John F Ross
25:51
4:42
125
746
MCMURTRY, DREW
Rockway Mennonit
25:56
4:43
126
1094
Boo, Charles
Waterloo CI
26:05
4:45
127
978
Bootsma, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
26:05
4:45
128
706
Hesch, Sam
Resurrection
26:18
4:47
129
1069
Behrens, Jarrett
Waterford
26:22
4:48
130
253
Bhattachan, Presish
Forest Heights
26:27
4:49
131
747
Pudwell, Simon
Rockway Mennonit
26:27
4:49
132
638
Crawford, Matthew
Pauline Johnson
26:48
4:53
133
1024
Murray, Sean
St Mary's - Owen
27:03
4:55
134
33
Ding, Irving
Bluevale CI
27:04
4:56
135
542
Wood, Mathew
North Park - Bra
27:17
4:58
136
707
LYONS, CRAIG
Resurrection
27:21
4:59
137
1070
Ferrell, Devon
Waterford
28:17
5:09
138
1073
Wise, Greg
Waterford
29:06
5:18
139
567
Samworth, Josh
Orangeville
29:31
5:22
140
257
Tiessen, Cole
Forest Heights
29:53
5:26
141
593
Basheri, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
30:38
5:35
142
1193
Morris, Samuel
Valley Heights
30:52
5:37
143
1040
Carandang, Arvin
W Ross MacDonald
31:30
5:44
144
1041
Marghetts, Kelly
W Ross MacDonald
32:14
5:52
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#cwossa
More videos
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Junior Boys - WCSSAA XC Championships 2011
194 shares:
CWOSSA XC Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
,
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
17
1
2014
60
5
2013
39
7
2012
44
9
2011
39
11
2010
12
7
2009
4
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!